LIST OF FOREIGN TEAMS IN STARTING ROUND, SEPTEMBER 24th, 2022

(Update September 7th)

Brunei (1 team)

Team ID Name

Penciltester

(Universiti Teknologi Brunei)

 Aalex Daniel bin Selavisi
 Mohd Danial Akmal bin Mohd Junaidi
 Lutfil Hadi bin Tajudin
 Muhammad Rafiuddin bin AG Haji Abd Rahman

Indonesia (3 teams)

Team ID Name

CendikiSana

(Politeknik Siber dan Sandi Negara)

 Kevin Yehezkiel Gurning
 Anggi Rifa Pradana
 Gusti Agung Ngurah Gde Kaba Teguh Darmawangsa
 Aldien Asy Syairozi

Hantu Siber

(Politeknik Siber dan Sandi Negara)

 Alfido Osdie
 Rayhan Ramdhani Hanaputra
 Nathanael Berliano N. P.
 Muhammad Faturrohman Sugiyarto

No Rush & Relax

(IPB University)

 Grey Syafiq Kusuma
 Linuz Tri Erianto
 Laudza Muhammad Afin Tachtiar

Laos (8 teams)

Team ID Name

vientiane hanoi

(Vientiane - Hanoi Friendship Technical Vocational College)

 Phongsakone Luanglath
 Nana Banxaphong
 Sililack Oudomsom

Don’t Give A Flag

(Soutsaka Institute of Technology)

 Kusanaki Hang
 Souphakone Khamvongsa
 Sengtavanh Sidara
 Hatthasin Moukda

LAOS NayNay

(Soutsaka Institute of Technology)

 Vilaysone CHANTHAVONG
 Sitthisack KHAMPHILAVONG
 Lalita BOUNLEUTH
 Sengphachanh CHANTHAVONG

IICT2

(Institute of Information and Communication Technology)

 Ja TONGKOUAXIONG
 Chittaxay Sinthavongsak
 Soulixay vienglaung
 Yingyong XAYUDOM

IICT1

(Institute of Information and Communication Technology)

 Viengthong THAMMAVONG
 Phoutthasin LINTHONGPACHIT
 Soukvisone SIPAMUAN
 Thevan LOUNGLARD

Anonymous.exe

(National University of Laos)

 Chilanhouth NIDVONGKHAI
 Lerdlavanh Khambanlang
 Phetsamai Loranouphap
 Phothilath XAYBOUNHEAUNG

Pfizer

(National University of Laos)

 Thipthida KORSANON
 Tonnum CHANHTHAVONG
 Lailee LEEKONGXUE
 Touthor HANGSENGSUA

Kafe Yen

(National University of Laos)

 Anouluck Many
 Bounheung Sankham
 Sinthala Singkavongxay
 Frank Kaisonephet

Malaysia (10 teams)

Team ID Name

Sheesh

(Universiti Sains Islam Malaysia)

 Muhammad Hazmi Mustaqim Bin Zameri
 Muhammad Afiq bin Mustaffa
 Hanifah Hadirah binti Abdul Manan

LESGO BABEY

(Universiti Sains Islam Malaysia)

 Laila Mastura Binti Ahmad Zabidin
 Muhammad ‘Adnin Bin Ali Huddin
 Noor Aliah Syafirah Binti Khairur Anuar
 Muhammad Ali Redha Bin Mohd Azman

ENIGMA

(Universiti Sains Islam Malaysia)

 Amin Nur Hazim Bin Mohd Nazri
 Abu Bakar Bin Zaharudin
 Muhamad Badrul Amin Bin Mohd Tarmizi

COOKIE BANDIT

(Universiti Sains Islam Malaysia)

 Noor Atikah Binti Mohamad Hamid
 Nur Azila Binti Muhammad
 Azyan Aziemah Binti Zainudin

CyberPhantom

(Universiti Kuala Lumpur - Malaysian Institute of Information Technology)

 Mohammad Ezaly Iman Bin Ramli
 Irfan Badzlin Bin Badrul Hisham
 Muhammad Rafiq Akmal Bin Mohd Rusli
 Nurul Hanan Binti Jamil

AyamPencen

(Universiti Teknologi MARA)

 Iman Irfan Bin Hisshamudin
 Muhammad Awis Qirani Bin Zamani
 Muhammad Hazim Bin Irwan Syah
 Muhammad Hariz bin Tarmizi

PMTG_TEAMTHREE

(Politeknik METRO Tasek Gelugor)

 Muhammad Afiq Muhaimin Bin Mohd Zaini
 Muhammad Azeem Amirul
 Shelan A/L Ponnan
 Wardina Syazwani Binti Mazlan

PMTG_TEAMTWO

(Politeknik METRO Tasek Gelugor)

 Zarif Irfan Bin Zainuddin
 Muhammad Anas Mirza Bin Zakri
 Muhammad Arash Bin Khairul Anuar
 Cheranraj A/L Muniandy

PMTG_TEAMONE

(Politeknik METRO Tasek Gelugor)

 Muhammad Azral Afzhan Bin Mohd Farizan
 Siti Khadijah Binti Ahmad Zulkifle
 Nur Afifah Amani Binti Khairul Yusri
 Muhammad Shahrul Nizam Bin Mohmad

CyberX

(Universiti Teknologi Malaysia)

 Abdulah Ahmed Alsolaiman
 Anas Roubi Abdelsattar Roubi Nasr
 Saleh Mohamed Ahmed Abdelaal

Singapore (10 teams)

Team ID Name

Alpha

(ITE College East)

 Xavier goh yit cheong

demarcus_couzins_III

(Singapore Polytechnic)

 Ashwin Kavidasan
 Sim Siang Hong
 Quek Ting Hao Benjamin
 Navaneethak Kannan Srinivas

SP-Y

(Singapore Polytechnic)

 Ghernie Lorenz Millanes Encinas
 Cabading Roanne Ainsley Barrameda
 Elliot Ang Chang Jun
 Lim Hong Ying

That Other Team

(Singapore Polytechnic)

 Sree Vathsan Nagarajan
 Tee Kai Guan
 Tan Joven
 Melodi Joy Halim

TNTD

(Singapore Polytechnic)

 Chadrick Liang Jing
 Qiu Zhixian
 He Chuan Yang
 Ho Jie Kai

Obelus

(Singapore Polytechnic)

 Sng Jay Kai
 Er Song Kai
 Tong Yao Wei, Noel
 Chong Hong Yau

NIGEL

(Institute of Technical Education)

 Nguyen Tran Nguyen Giap
 Kwok Choon Leong Ian
 Eleazar Chan Jing
 Nigel Wong Xin Xiang

nameless

(Institute of Technical Education)

 Jacelyn Mak Jing Rou
 Charmaine Koh Jia Ying
 Lim Ru Yu
 Seah Hui Xin Alicia

Anything

(Institute of Technical Education)

 Muhammad Aizryl Reyes Tay Bin Muhammad Rudy Reyes
 Vincent Goh Wei Ming
 Ryan Loh
 Noh Kaixuan Kayson

Singapwners

(National University of Singapore)

 Chandrasekaran Akash
 Lim Jin Kai
 Devesh Logendran
 Sim Tian Boon

Thailand (18 teams)

Team ID Name

W3_W1ll_Bl0ck_Y0u

(Royal Police Cadet Academy)

 Cdt. Tanaphon Boonsuk
 Cdt. Korawich Naikrathok
 Cdt. Klatawan Pithwichatum
 Cdt. Hassawas Suwannaratch

NoFlagHere

(Royal Police Cadet Academy)

 Cdt. Itthimon Polkhant
 Cdt. Boonthayakorn Inkham
 Cdt. Nunthorn Jomsilp
 Cdt. Kantanuwat Wannakon

CircleMoveOn

(Royal Police Cadet Academy)

 Nattanon Kuljarus
 Tassanai Manit
 Wannakorn Nunpradit
 Sudrit Vongsuwan

ST4RT3Rs

(Royal Police Cadet Academy)

 Korakosakorn phumsuliya
 Krittaapat montree
 Akkarapon chuprasut
 Titiwas Uthaipradit

WhiteKnightStand

(Chulachomklao Royal Military Academy)

 Sahatsawat Rattanawong
 Cdt.Methee Klaewkla
 Cdt.Pattarapon Tongsuwan
 Athisit Malingam

KUAD

(Chulachomklao Royal Military Academy)

 Cdt. Witthawit On-Oeung
 Cdt. Rathaphon Thaveeraksa
 Cdt. Suthakin Reanroongruang

DarkArmy

(Chulachomklao Royal Military Academy)

 Nattanan Kuljarus
 Thanagit Wutthiamornthada
 Pattarapong Liammukda
 Wittawin Boonsaeng

wood table

(Chulachomklao Royal Military Academy)

 Sakulsub Thongrueng
 Thanadech Intawong
 Kritchanon prabyawa
 Nitikorn kongjang

CyB3r_Kn1ght

(Chulachomklao Royal Military Academy)

 Chinnaphat Sukseangdueanchai
 Chananphat Norakarn
 Thanaphoom Netnoisakul
 Jittawut Masak

El1g0s

(Chulachomklao Royal Military Academy)

 Eakdanai Inkasak
 Parinya Traisiwakul
 Jiratthakorn Rawichat

KHO SET YHO

(Chulachomklao Royal Military Academy)

 Kittipot Peerachatpakorn
 Panawat Luecha
 Anurak Manjit

icutmyhairbecauseyoudontcaremyheart

(Chulachomklao Royal Military Academy)

 Rojsak Thepthom
 Sivachart Bunnark
 Phuridat Najai
 Suchakree Suthapoj

Sceta Team

(Bangkok University)

 Manopakorn Kooharueangrong

Room 4

(Bangkok University)

 Papatsiri Apipaiboon
 Palatip Jantawong
 Punyakon Patchkaew
 Phetthae kradangnga

Berad of Kerckhoffs

(Bangkok University)

 Saklchai Saehoei
 Watchara Faichai
 Nawasa Jaima
 Prateep Tuenjai

ARAIKORDAI

(Bangkok University)

 Thoranin Khunchaikaew
 Rachen Chaisri
 Puttharak Morrat
 Rachata Tanintarapachar

FR1D4Ψ

(Bangkok University)

 Peeranat Ounhanan
 Noppakorn Praponsri
 Ittipat Jidrada

HackArai

(Bangkok University)

 Jirashcha Wanggum
 Boonyaporn Sukhanon
 Chaiyapol Sowanna

Cambodia (6 teams)

Team ID Name

HaveMercy

(American University of Phnom Penh)

 TUY Pascal
 NELSON Amani Jonai
 DOS Vathanak Botra
 CHOUN Chan Nirak

The Noobs

(American University of Phnom Penh)

 Phallamonunhh Chun
 Taing Soonly
 Tempanha Tim
 Somnang Pichmonireach

ITE Quality

(Royal University of Phnom Penh)

 Srun Brospov
 Rith Olivier
 Soeu Ngov
 Menh Lengky

Emotional Eagle

(Royal University of Phnom Penh)

 Seng Sokheng
 Lim Eakchhung
 Vy Chhorneath
 Heng Tevy

KouPrey

(Royal University of Phnom Penh)

 Heng Somnang
 Ngann Koemchhuy
 Phon Manitou
 Hak Vitou

CADT Warrior

(Cambodia Academy of Digital Technology)

 Kiman Ngor
 Chamnan Neang
 Keopitou Doung
 Sereysothirich Peang